Close

Programme

Click on the interactive programme of the 2019 edition here below or download the pdf programme in pdf.

Monday 2 December

13:00 – 14:15 Lunch at Palais de la Bourse CCI (1st Floor)
14:15 – 14:30 Opening Words (Auditorium Descamps – Level -1)
14:30 – 15:10 "Ankama's Krosmoz universe: Creating and Managing a Transmedia project"
Speaker: Matthieu Levisse (Ankama - FR)
Chairperson: John Lomas-Bullivant 
15:10 – 16:30 Project pitches (40 minutes each):
  Ariane & Nino
Producers: Sophie Caron, Laurent Duret
  Mars Colony High
Producers: Kateryna Vyshnevska, Oleksandrina Vyshnevska, Eugene Sannikov
16:30 - 16:50 Xtra Time
16:50 – 17:00 Coffee Break
17:00 – 18:15 VR Project pitches (25 minutes each):
  Thomas Merritt's Cabinet of Curiosities
Producer: Aymeric Castaing
  The Feature Creature
Producers: Daniel Slight, David Garbett
  Immortal
Producers: Renato Grgic, Kristijan Petrovic
18:15 – 18:40 Xtra Time
20:00 - 22:30 Welcome Dinner with all Participants at OMNIA
DSC_3188.jpg
DSC_4787.jpg
DSC_0516.JPG
DSC_2074.jpg
DSC_1913.jpg
DSC_4338.jpg
DSC_2852.jpg
DSC_4489.jpg
DSC_3090.jpg
DSC_8819.JPG
DSC_3535.jpg
Carres3602.jpg
DSC_3121.jpg
DSC_4068.jpg
DSC_0451.JPG
DSC_5316.jpg
DSC_4620.jpg
DSC_0591.JPG
DSC_7865.jpg
DSC_3180.jpg
Carres3607.jpg
DSC_3674.jpg
DSC_9211.JPG
DSC_0336bis.jpg
DSC_9783.JPG
DSC_4737.jpg
DSC_3428.jpg
DSC_4400.jpg
DSC_9865.JPG
DSC_3868.jpg
DSC_8577.JPG
DSC_6027.jpg
DSC_7752.jpg
DSC_3997.jpg
DSC_0559.JPG
DSC_9152.JPG
DSC_8451.JPG
DSC_8968.JPG
DSC_8988.JPG
DSC_9558.JPG
DSC_2099.jpg
DSC_8983.JPG
DSC_8828.JPG
DSC_2259.jpg
DSC_9983.JPG
DSC_7891.jpg
DSC_7850.jpg
DSC_4682.jpg
Carres3605.jpg
DSC_7800.jpg
DSC_2498.jpg
DSC_8505.JPG
DSC_8354.JPG
360-1051x1920-Square.jpg
Chamelia.jpg
DSC_2390.jpg
DSC_3012.jpg
DSC_24982.jpg
DSC_0577.JPG
Carres360_new.jpg
DSC_8417.JPG
DSC_2072.jpg
DSC_0105.JPG
DSC_4869.jpg
DSC_9698.JPG
DSC_4890.jpg
DSC_7802.jpg
DSC_3278.jpg
DSC_4157.jpg
Aelita_0029.jpg
DSC_8081.jpg
LARA_Transmedia_hz_still.jpg
DSC_5668.jpg
DSC_8685.JPG
DSC_3093.jpg