Who is coming - Cartoon Connection Canada 2015

Check the list of participants below or download the list.

Company Participant's name Country
Adviz David Paquet Canada
Alchemy 24 Jean-François Ferland Canada
Alchemy 24 François Larose Canada
Ankama Animations Julien Fabre France
Arait Multimedia  Aitor Jorge Garcia Merino Spain
Arait Multimedia  Joaquin Garcia Garrido Spain
Bastei Media Michael Luda Germany
Big Jump Productions Cory Morrison Canada
Big Jump Productions Rick Morrison Canada
BKOM Chantal Cloutier Canada
Blue Bug Entertainment Jean Aubert Canada
Blue Bug Entertainment Claudio Castravelli Canada
Brinca Taller de Animación Jorge Villalobos Mexico
C21 Media  Nico Franks UK
CANAL+ Laurence Blaevoet France
CANAL+  Géraldine Soto France
CanUK Productions Lindsay Watson UK
CarpeDiem Film & TV  Marie-Claude Beauchamp Canada
CBBC - BBC Children's Lucy Pryke UK
CelAction Forté Andy Blazdell UK
Channel 5 - milkshake! Josie Grierson UK
Channel 5 - milkshake! Jessica Symons UK
Cometafilm  Maricla Affatato Italy
Cometafilm  Enzo d'Alò Italy
Cortex Media Mathieu Tremblay Canada
Corus Media Athena Georgaklis Canada
Creative Conspiracy (CC) Peter Decraene Belgium
Denis Friedman Productions (DFP) Denis Friedman France
DHX Media Stuart Aker Canada
DHX Television Sarah Haasz Canada
Digitoonz Media & Entertainment Vikas Kumar India
Distribution 360 Kirsten Hurd Canada
Echo Media Dominique Mendel Canada
Echo Media  Luc Châtelain Canada
Ecole des Arts Numériques, de l'Animation et du Design Suzanne Guèvremont Canada
effects MTL Marine Lelièvre Canada
eOne Family Jillianne Reinseth Canada
Filmograf Joanna Ronikier Poland
Fonds Indépendant de Production / Bell Fund Claire Dion Canada
Fourth Wall Creative Joe Moroney UK
France Télévisions Jean-Baptiste Lamotte France
France Télévisions Lucile Canault France
Frima  Philippe Bégin Canada
Frima Studio Christine Côté Canada
Frima Studio Valérie Hénaire Canada
Fukuoka City Government Tetsuaki Miura Japan
Futurecode Pia Solatie Finland
Giggle Media Steven Garratt UK
Groupe Média TFO Josée Fraser Canada
Groupe Média TFO Glenn O'Farrell Canada
Groupe PVP (PVP Animation) Vincent Leroux Canada
Groupe PVP (PVP Animation) François Trudel Canada
Guru Animation Studio Mary Bredin Canada
House of Cool Ricardo Curtis Canada
House of Cool Wesley Lui Canada
House of Cool Kate Moo King-Curtis Canada
Image-in Jean de Vivie France
Ink and Light Tamsin Lyons Finland
Joni Art Tomas Tamosaitis Lithuania
Ka-Ching Cartoons Joost van den Bosch Netherlands
Ka-Ching Cartoons Anton Erik Verkerk Netherlands
Kondololé Films De Vries Annick Canada
L&C Caterina De Mata Italy
La Ménagerie John Barrie France
Mallette Gisèle Fournier Canada
Marblemedia Miklos Perlus Canada
Millimages  Roch Lener France
Miramey Dariusz Zawislak Poland
Modus Animation / Groupe Modus Laurent Abecassis Canada
Modus Animation / Groupe Modus Marc Alain Canada
Modus Animation / Groupe Modus Marie-Ève Labelle Canada
MontBlanc Pictures  Yuka Matsushita Japan
Office National du Film du Canada Julie Roy Canada
OZOR Animations Grega Mastnak Slovenia
Paul Thiltges Distributions (PTD) Paul Thiltges Luxembourg
Planet Nemo Interactive Marc Boucharlat France
Plug-in Media  Dominic Minns UK
POD Entertainment Håkan Sandberg Finland
Productions Ciné-Scène Carine Bourget Canada
Productions ToonDraw Daniel Belleville Canada
Productions ToonDraw Guylaine Robidoux Canada
Puppetworks Frantisek Ambrus Hungary
Québec Film and Television Council (QFTC) Pierre Moreau Canada
Radio-Canada Nathalie Chamberland Canada
Radio-Canada Lisa Savard Canada
REAZ Martin Réa France
Savoir FER François Roulin France
SDLC Sergio De La Cruz Canada
Shaw Rocket Fund Allan Joli-Coeur Canada
Skyreader Media Kevin Gillis Canada
So Just Animate Seymour Lavine UK
So Just Animate Palmer Kelly UK
Sodec Monique Simard Canada
Sola Media  Imke Wulfmeyer Germany
Squeeze Studio Animation Patrick Beaulieu Canada
Squeeze Studio Animation Denis Doré Canada
Squeeze Studio Animation François Houde Canada
Studio Outo Thatcher Mines Finland
Syon Media Danny Bergeron Canada
Télé-Québec Laetitia De Coninck Canada
Télé-Québec Lucie Léger Canada
Telefilm Canada Carolle Brabant Canada
Telefilm Canada Florence Moureaux Canada
Toon Boom Animation Michel Besner Canada
Toon Boom Animation Mavi Gozde Canada
The Walt Disney Company - EMEA Grâinne Rowe UK
Turner Broadcasting System Hernan La Greca USA
TVPaint Développement Claudine Driant France
TVPaint Développement Tiphaine Dussart France
Vivid Studio Alexei Gubenco Romania
WunderWerk Gisela Schäfer Germany
Xbo films Luc Camilli France
YLE Finnish Broadcasting Company Vicky Schroderus Finland
YTV / Treehouse Jamie Piekarz Canada
Zigzag Animation Uzi Geffenblad Sweden
Zooper Film Lilian Klages Germany
Cartoon Yolanda Alonso Belgium
Cartoon Joëlle Kesenne Belgium
Cartoon Julie Liamin Belgium
Cartoon Hélène Mambourg Belgium
Cartoon Marc Vandeweyer Belgium
Pixel Québec Micheline Beaulieu Canada
Pixel Québec Daniel Le Saunier Canada
Pixel Québec Louis Leclerc Canada