Who's coming - Cartoon Business 2017

Check the list of participants below or download the PDF.

Company Participant Name First Name Country
Amulet Studio Šmitran Tihana Croatia
Anima Kitchent Molinero Ángel Spain
Anima Kitchent Media Zarauza Rubén Spain
Animation UK Brunsdon Helen UK
Axis Productions Sands Danielle UK
BBC Taylor Cheryl UK
BBC Worldwide  Waddington Nathan UK
Belfast City Council Graham Aileen UK
Belfast City Council McGoran Brendan UK
C21 Media  Franks Nico UK
Cartoon Saloon  Deegan Paul Ireland
CelAction Blazdell Andy UK
Channel 5  Muller Sarah UK
Corny Capers Lee Gareth UK
Creative Europe Desk Ireland - MEDIA Office Clancy Orla Ireland
Crowely Millar Carty Simon Ireland
CUB Animation Gelley Bálint Hungary
Cutlass Productions Curry David UK
Daily Madness Adams Lindsey Ireland
DDA Blueprint Balmforth Janet UK
Department for Communities (DfC) Maye Ian UK
Department for Communities (DfC) McCabe Carol UK
Department for Communities (DfC) McConnell David UK
Department for Communities (DfC) McConway Joanna UK
Dog Ears Campbell Laura UK
Dog Ears Deane Fionnuala UK
Dog Ears McColgan Jackie UK
Dog Ears McDaid John UK
Entertainment One Gawne Nick UK
Fettle Animation Shackleton Kath UK
Filmograf  Nȩdzi Emilia Poland
Fitzpenny Fitzpatrick Francis Spain
Gaumont Animation Dhrami Marc France
Giant Animation Harrington Conor Ireland
GO-N Productions Congé Marie France
Grant Thornton Gleeson John Ireland
GS Animation  Glowik Anna Poland
Hausboot Lhoták Vladimír Czech Rep.
Hopster Walters Nicholas UK
Horizon New Media Machalica Franciszek Poland
Horizon New Media Pulaska Bialkowska Maria Poland
IHS Markit Westcott Tim UK
ITV Studios Ridge Giles UK
JAM Media (Northern Ireland) Gordon Richard UK
KEDD Animation Studio Molnár Ágnes Hungary
Kids Media ©nsulting Erbes Christophe France
Kinomind Films Ivanova Inesa UK
KissKissBankBank Kriegk Jean-Samuel France
Light Cube Macrae Sheena UK
m4e/Studio 100 Daris Jo Germany
Mash&Co Merenda Vincenzo Italy
Mash&Co Orbeta Katrin Ann Italy
Mattel Creations Hudnut Rob USA
Mike Bell  Bell Mike UK
Mike Robinson Consultancy Robinson Mike UK
Millimages  Lener Roch France
Monello Productions Davin Christian France
Mooshku Tammemägi Méabh Ireland
Movimenti Production  Scorza Giorgio Italy
Northern Ireland Screen Clifford Rory UK
Northern Ireland Screen Reid Andrew UK
Northern Ireland Screen Williams Richard UK
Nukufilm  Kuusik-Oengo Kerdi Estonia
Paper Owl Films Auld Alison UK
Paper Owl Films Halpin Gavin UK
Paper Owl Films Handley Claire UK
Paper Owl Films McGlinchey Sorcha UK
Paper Owl Films McGuinness Gráinne UK
Paper Owl Films Price Bob UK
Pictor Productions Ungerer Aria Ireland
Piki Films Neal Carthew New Zealand
Piranha Bar Gogan Nicky Ireland
Piranha Bar Kelly Gavin Ireland
Power Animals United Mines Thatcher Finland
RECIRCLE Valentić Denis Croatia
Rocket 26 Caskey David UK
Rokyn Animation Lucidi Irina Spain
Rokyn Animation Nicoll Francesca Spain
Rolling Pictures Kotík Martin Czech Rep.
Screen Flanders / VAF Roekens Jan Belgium
Scribbleitstudios O'Reilly Desie UK
Seedrs Europe Silva Carlos Portugal
Sixteen South Williams Colin UK
Slurpy Studios Wood Aaron UK
Sociedad de Promoción Económica de Gran Canaria Villalobos Ariana Spain
Squarefish Grégoire Valentin Belgium
Squarefish Mailleux Alexandre Belgium
Storyline Studios Hjeltnes Janne Norway
Studio Hari Charier Josselin France
Studio Miniatur Filmowych (SMF) Stelmaszczyk Marta Poland
Super Film Hrušovská Simona Slovakia
Technoport Zephir Olivier Luxembourg
TF1 Licenses Narishkin Marina France
The Weatherbies Ervine Jenny UK
Tucker Film Faccio Samantha Italy
Turner Goldberg Katie UK
Turner International Hidalgo Patricia UK
Ulster University Fitzpatrick Conann UK
Umatik Entertainment Káspári Dóra Hungary
Vist Belfast Swain Deborah UK
VJC Media / Essential Group Chapman Vanessa UK
WOW! Unlimited Media Hirsh Michael Canada
Zagreb Film Vidaček Andrijana Croatia
Zodiak Kids Randisi Jean-Philippe UK
Zographic Films Lopez Alexandra Bulgaria
  McCabe Ronan UK
Cartoon Alonso Yolanda Belgium
Cartoon Kesenne Joëlle Belgium
Cartoon Liamin Julie Belgium
Cartoon Nguyen Laura Belgium
Cartoon Peeters Marcia Belgium
Cartoon Welcman Léa Belgium
Cartoon Wattiaux Elodie France
Neumann & Müller Fichtner Thomas Germany
Neumann & Müller  Klingsohr Reinhard Germany