Who is coming 2016 - Cartoon Springboard

Check the list of participants below or download the PDF.

Company Participant Last name First name Country
AG Animationsfilm Richter Annegret Germany
Anima Vitae  Pasanen Petteri Finland
Autour de Minuit  Schmerkin Nicolas France
Bfilm Pavlovicova Eva Slovakia
Bionaut  Hetmerova Alexandra Czech Rep.
Bionaut  Prikaska Barbora Czech Rep.
Bloompix Conigliaro Angela Italy
Bloompix Trapani Eleonora Italy
Blue Arrow Productions Slade Barbara UK
CAKE Entertainment  van Waveren Tom UK
Caligari Film- und Fernsehproduktion Walther Gabriele M. Germany
Cartoon Saloon  Blanco Nuria Ireland
CBBC - BBC Children's Muller Sarah UK
CPU Lira Production Kiknavelidze Dato Georgia
Crytek Black Sea Kolev Stefan Bulgaria
Cynthia INARD Inard Cynthia France
Dandelooo Pétry-Sirvin Emmanuèle France
Dylan Glynn Glynn Dylan Canada
Ecole Aries Boch Mathieu France
Ecole Aries Docquier Carole France
Ecole Supérieure ARIES - Graphic and Motion Design Auger Clémence France
Ecole Supérieure ARIES - Graphic and Motion Design Pujol Ghislaine France
Filmuniversität Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF Bayer Lisa Germany
Filmuniversität Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF Peise Ephraim Germany
Filmuniversität Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF Thieme Sandra Germany
Film University Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (Germany) Riemer Jonas Germany
Film University Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (Germany) Schubert Johannes Germany
Francisco Javier de la Chica De la Chica Francisco Javier Spain
Fundacja Anima Art Figiel Bartłomiej Poland
Fundacja Anima Art Nowak Maciej Poland
Gaumont Animation Dhrami Marc France
Grid Animation Goossen Jan Belgium
Humphrey Erm Claus Christian Sweden
Humphrey Erm Erm Humphrey Sweden
INDIE SALES Coleman Eleanor France
Institut français de Saxe-Anhalt Chapuis Damien Germany
Karsten Matern Filmproduktion Matern Karsten Germany
Ketnet / VRT (Flemish Public Broadcaster) Klaï Telidja Belgium
Kids Media ©nsulting Erbes Christophe France
Kim Nguyen Nguyen Kim Germany
La Poudrière - Ecole du film d'animation Pouvaret Laurent France
Les Armateurs Nicolini Delphine France
Lightning Sprite Media Bays Daniel UK
M.A.R.K.13 Weiss Holger Germany
M6 Métropole Télévision / M6 Kid Hannou Lila France
Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung (MDM) King Anne Germany
Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung (MDM) Messerschmidt Dana Germany
Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk (MDR) Plenk Astrid Germany
Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk (MDR) Seul Arnold Germany
Mixtvision Feld Benjamin Germany
MotionWorks Loeser Tony Germany
NFP Animation Film  Thies Stefan Germany
NFP media rights Thies Alexander Germany
Peekaboo Animation Agenjo Castaño Iván Spain
Pictanovo Weil Tom France
plutoon Budinsky Peter Slovakia
plutoon  Budinska Barbora Slovakia
Simon HENRY Henry Simon France
Stadt Halle Demnitz Denise Germany
Stadt Halle Sachse Petra Germany
Stadt Halle Schönefuß Sina Germany
Submarine Bakker Ruud Netherlands
Submarine Ott Jonas Netherlands
Submarine Van de Kerkhof Janneke Netherlands
U-tad Pelaez Isabel Spain
U-TAD (Centro Universitario de Teconología y Arte Digital) Rodríguez Díaz José Antonio Spain
VerJim Animation Studio Vera Jiménez Rafael Spain
Verlag Horst Axtmann Dehn Peter Germany
Viola Lippmann Illustration & Design Lippmann Viola Germany
Vivement Lundi ! Le Corre Jean-François France
Walking The Dog (WTD) Goossens Eric Belgium
Woodblock  Brunck Ilija Germany
Woodblock  Zehetmeier Christian Germany
Zentropa International Spain Matamoros David Spain
Zographic Films Lopez Alexandra Bulgaria
  Bányai Zsuzsanna Hungary
  Charmi Ali UK
  Farmosi Emi Hungary
  Gredzinski Alexandre France
  James Andy UK
  Jelinek Veronyka Czech Rep.
  Karhankova Katerina Czech Rep.
  Kiknavelidze Lali Georgia
  Lemoine Grégoire France
  Lofts Joan France
  Mitrega Karen Germany
  Mittmann Marie-Hélène Germany
  Moult Milewska Tessa Poland
  Onumba Iris France
  Philpott Rebecca UK
  Richardson Amanda UK
  Rónyai Balázs Hungary
  Schöbel-Lumb Manuela Germany
  Sandu Adrian UK
  Schmetz Michael Germany
  Travieso José Manuel Spain
  Van Westen Daniel Germany
Cartoon Alonso Yolanda Belgium
Cartoon Bizzaro Agnès Germany
Cartoon Kesenne Joëlle Belgium
Cartoon Liamin Julie Belgium
Cartoon Maes Annick Belgium
Cartoon Mambourg Hélène Belgium
Cartoon Wattiaux Elodie France
International Academy of Media and Arts (IAMA) Dankert Christiane Germany
International Academy of Media and Arts (IAMA) Müller Claudia Germany
International Academy of Media and Arts (IAMA) Renner Annegret Germany
International Academy of Media and Arts e.V. (IAMA) Riemenschneider Mike Germany
Neumann & Müller Fichtner Thomas Germany
Neumann & Müller  Klingsohr Reinhard Germany